Sunway Majestic ARA

Johor Bahru - Yahya Awal

1012 units available
  • Built-up size

    467 – 681 sq.ft.

  • Layout

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom · 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom · 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms

    1, 2, 3

  • Bathrooms

    1, 2

Unit types

Available layouts and unit counts for this development.

1,012 units total

Unit typeBuilt-up areaLayoutUnits
A467 sq.ft.1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom234
B596 sq.ft.2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom472
C681 sq.ft.3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms306

About properties

Description coming soon. Use the contact form below or reach out to the agent.

This residence is near:

Add schools, malls, and hospitals in the admin project form under Nearby places. Distances and drive times are optional.

Estimated cost for this home

RM 565,000

30-year fixed loan at 6.316%

RM 3,438/mo

  • Principal & interestRM 2,802
  • Property tax (est.)RM 471
  • Home insurance (est.)RM 165
  • HOA / maintenanceRM 0
  • Mortgage insurance (est.)RM 0

Total due at closing (est.)

RM 121,475

  • Down payment (20%)RM 113,000
  • Additional closing costs (est.)RM 8,475

Illustrative only — actual rates, taxes, insurance, strata fees, and legal costs vary by lender and location. Open planning tools

Contact us

Interested in Sunway Majestic ARA? Leave your details and we will follow up.

Support

Your property advisor

Your advisor

Amo Chok

OUR Team Leader

Johor Bahru residential · RTS commute fit · First-time buyers & investors

Explore more properties